
Wild Ace Express 3217 Wade Hampton Boulevard
3217 Wade Hampton Boulevard, Taylors, SC
TAKEOUT SPECIALS
Appetizers

Cheese Sticks
$8.00
Chicken Planks
4 Jumbo tenders served with your choice of Honey BBQ, Bourbon Mustard, or Honey Mustard$9.00
Dipsticks
$9.00French Fries
$2.75+
Garlic Cheese Bread
Hand tossed dough covered in garlic butter and topped with Italian seasonings, parmesan and mozzarella cheeses served with marinara$8.00
Housemade Parmesan Chips
$2.75+
Pepperoni Rolls
$8.00
LUNCH SPECIALS
Wings
NY Style Pizza - Choose your toppings
Specialty Pizzas

GF Buffalo Chicken
Ranch base with buffalo chicken, cheddar and mozzarella cheese$12.00
GF Cheese Only
$10.00
GF Chuck Yeager
$12.00
GF Margherita
$11.00
GF Pearl Harbor
$12.00GF Philly Cheese
$14.00
GF Spirit of St Louis
$13.00
GF Top Ace
$12.00
GF Whole 9 Yards
$13.00
Gluten Free Pizza (2 free toppings)
$11.00
10" Buffalo Chicken
Ranch base with buffalo chicken, cheddar and mozzarella cheese$11.00
10" Chuck Yeager
Pepperoni, bacon, mushroom, spinach$11.00
10" Margherita Pizza (Italian)
Rosemary infused olive oil base topped with fresh red tomatoes, green basil, and white mozzarella cheese representing the Italian flag$11.00
10" Pearl Harbor (Hawaiian)
Ham, pineapple, and bacon.$11.0010" Philly Cheese Pizza (Steak, peppers, onion, mushroom on a white cheese base)
$13.00
10" Spirit of St-Louis (BBQ)
Bar-B-Que sauce with Bar-B-Que Chicken, onions, cheddar cheese, and mozzarella cheese.$11.00
10" Top Ace ( Supreme)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and black olives$12.00
10" Whole Nine Yards (Meat Lover's)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, ham, hamburger, and bacon$13.00
10" Yardbird (Chicken, Ham, onion)
Chicken, Ham, Onion, Mozzarella with a marinara base$11.0014" Buffalo Chicken
Ranch base with buffalo chicken, cheddar and mozzarella cheese$21.00
14" Chuck Yeager
Pepperoni, bacon, mushroom, spinach$22.00
14" Margherita Pizza (Italian)
Rosemary infused olive oil base topped with fresh red tomatoes, green basil, and white mozzarella cheese representing the Italian flag$20.00
14" Pearl Harbor (Hawaiian)
Ham, pineapple, and bacon.$22.00
14" Philly Cheese Pizza
White cheddar base, thinly sliced steak, bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese$25.00
14" Spirit of St-Louis (BBQ)
Bar-B-Que sauce with Bar-B-Que Chicken, onions, cheddar cheese, and mozzarella cheese.$22.00
14" Top Ace ( Supreme)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and black olives$23.00
14" Whole Nine Yards (Meat Lover's)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, ham, hamburger, and bacon$25.00
14" Yardbird (Chicken, Ham, Onion)
Chicken, Ham, Onion, Mozzarella with a marinara base$21.00
18" XL Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Ranch base with buffalo chicken, cheddar and mozzarella cheese$26.00
18" XL Chuck Yaeger (Pepperoni, Bacon, Spinach & Mushroom)
Pepperoni, bacon, mushroom, spinach$27.00
18" XL Margherita Pizza (Italian)
Rosemary infused olive oil base topped with fresh red tomatoes, green basil, and white mozzarella cheese representing the Italian flag$24.00
18" XL Pearl Harbor (Hawaiian)
Ham, pineapple, and bacon.$27.00
18" XL Philly Cheese Pizza
White cheddar base, thinly sliced steak, bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese$29.00
18" XL Spirit of St-Louis (BBQ)
Bar-B-Que sauce with Bar-B-Que Chicken, onions, cheddar cheese, and mozzarella cheese$27.00
18" XL Top Ace ( Supreme)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and black olives$28.00
18" XL Whole Nine Yards (Meat Lover's)
Pepperoni, pork sausage, ham, hamburger, and bacon.$29.00
18" Yardbird (Chicken, Ham, Onion)
Chicken, Ham, Onion, Mozzarella with a marinara base$26.0014" Specialty Combo
$22.0018" XL Specialty Combo
$27.00
Soup & Salads

Antipasto Salad
Salami, ham, pepperoni, provolone and mozzarella cheeses, onion, banana peppers, black olives and tomato$8.00+
Grilled Chicken Salad
Chopped Salad Greens, Grilled Chicken Breast, Applewood Bacon, Red Onion, Tomato, Cucumbers, Cheddar Cheese$7.00+
House Salad
Cucumbers, grape tomatoes, red onion and cheddar cheese$4.00+Cup of Soup
$4.50Bowl of Soup
$6.50
Sandwiches Special
BLT Sandwich
$10.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
$12.00Hot Ham and Cheese Sandwich
$10.00
Italian Sandwich
Ham, Salami, Pepperoni, Red Onion, Banana Peppers, Black Olives, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Oregano, S&P$11.00
The P-51 Mustang (Philly Chessesteak)
Choose - Grilled Steak or Chicken with provolone, bell pepper, onions, and mushrooms$12.00
Desserts
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

14" Philly Cheese Pizza
$25.00
White cheddar base, thinly sliced steak, bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese
Customize your item
Protein Choice
Required
Select 1
14" Additional Toppings
Optional
Pizza Options
Optional
Philly Pizza Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

























